?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Jinkaku Radio

KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!
The post came today with my NEW JINKAKU RADIO cd and dvd, Taiyou *_*
I was sooooooooooooo waiting for it!!!
They haven't released anything in three years, so it was a big surprise.
Faitoooo-oh!

Cake and Stir-Fry

Last weekend I made some deleeshus yummies *_*
So teh menu for Sunday was:

starter: orange juice (plain -_-)
main dish: Chiken thigh, Shiitake, and Bok Choy Stir-Fry with Jasmine rice, which was akshully made from cabbage (no Chinese cabbage in sight T_T)


dessert: Strawberry Short Cake aka 苺ショートケーキ...my first time baking something this comlpicated (yes, complicated, as in several layers, Chantilly cream, etc.)


and the decoration: lilacs

It was sooo picturesque *_*


Tags:

For Minami

Recently I made some green tea shortbread cookies *_*
They were sooo delicious that I was asked for the recipe^^
So here it is: http://smittenkitchen.com/2007/02/green-dreams/

Tags:

nantoka kawaii...

Today I made my very first cream puff swan army!
*YUMM*

and a fairly well shaped individual

Tags:

Oh Crap.



Pic Of Teh Day!!!

Tags:

B.U.É.K!

B.U.É.K means Happy New Year in Hungarian, so I wish everyone a really happy and good new year!
And I've uploaded the photos taken at red hell to box.net^^
Douzo:
http://www.box.net/shared/mcbo13j6ch

The Princess and the Frog OST 2009

I've seen this movie recently and the songs were so catchy that I uploaded them to box.net^^
Douzo:

http://www.box.net/shared/nqsbppg3br

Tags:

beads

my old-new addiction's fruit:

Tags:



YESSSSSSSSS >))))) (by faildogs.com XD)

Tags:

Miyavi

"Step back! Don't crush their boobs! THEY'RE PRECIOUS!!!"
Miyavi is such a dork >_<"""
Btw, the concert was great^^V

Tags:

Profile

takumi &amp; ruirui
kawaii_miisha
kawaii_miisha

Latest Month

November 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Julie Kurylo